April 29 - Sunday Spring Centerboard 3 & 4 - PRO = Roger Adams
May 2 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #1 - PRO = Richard Ferguson
May  6 - Sunday  Spring Centerboard 5 & 6 - PRO = Lisa Weatherholt
May  9 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #2 - PRO = Roger Kerr
May 16 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #3 - PRO = Doug Lewis
May 20 - Sunday Spring Keelboat 7 & 8 - PRO = Tim McMahon
May 23 - Wednesday  Wednesday Night Series #4 - PRO = John Kerr
May 27 - Sunday Spring Centerboard 7 & 8 - PRO = Darrel & Sally Daniel
May 28 - Monday Memorial Day Long Distance Race- PRO = Gil Greenwood
May 30 - Wednesday  Wednesday Night Series #5 - PRO = John Kerr
June  3 - Sunday Summer Keelboat 1 & 2 - PRO = Terry Rainey
June  6 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #6 - PRO = Mark Lobo
June 10 - Sunday Summer Centerboard 1 & 2 - PRO = Harvey Baker
June 13 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #7 - PRO = Victor Wandres
June 20 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #8 - PRO = Harvey Baker
June 24 - Sunday Summer Keelboat 3 & 4 - PRO =  Doug Lewis
June 27 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #9 - PRO = Skeeter Chilton
July 1 - Sunday  Summer Centerboard 3 & 4 - PRO = Jo Ann Chandler
July 4 - Wednesday Independence Day Long Distance Race - PRO = Mat Gillis
July 8 - Sunday Summer Keelboat 5 & 6 - PRO = Terry Rainey
July 11 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #10 - PRO = Dan Jarrett 
July 15 - Sunday Summer Centerboard 5 & 6 - PRO = Dan Kirkpatrick
July 18 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #11 - PRO = Darrel & Sally Daniel
July 22 - Sunday Summer Keelboat 7 & 8 - PRO = Jim Stinson
July 25 - Wednesday Wednesday Night Series #12 - PRO = Jack Stewart
July 29 - Sunday Summer Centerboard 7 & 8 - PRO = Blaine Sampson
September 2 - Sunday  Fall/Winter Centerboard 1 & 2 - PRO = Jo Ann Chandler
September 3 - Monday Labor Day Brunch Long Distance Race- PRO = Danny Ziegler
September  8 - Saturday 38th Annual Charity Regatta - Pro - Commodore Responsibility
September  9  - Sunday  Fall/Winter Keelboat 1 & 2 - PRO = Darrel & Sally Daniel
September16 - Sunday Fall/Winter Keelboat & Centerboard 3 & 4 - PRO = Steven Gent
September 23 - Sunday Fall/Winter Centerboard 5 & 6 - PRO = Jo Ann Chandler
September 28 - Friday thru   Sunday 30 MC Scow Regionals - PRO = MC Fleet Responsibility
October 7 - Sunday  Fall/Winter Centerboard 7 & 8 - PRO = Dan Jarrett
October 13 Saturday Windycup - One Day Only - PRO = Fleet Captain
October 14 - Sunday Fall/Winter Centerboard 9 & 10 - PRO = Victor Wandres
October 21 - Sunday Fall/Winter Centerboard 11 & 12 - PRO = Roger Kerr
October 28 - Sunday Fall/Winter Keelboat 5 & 6 - PRO = Tim McMahon
November 4 - Sunday Fall/Winter Keelboat 7 & 8 - PRO = Blaine Sampson
         Start of Skipper's Meetings at 12:00 PM
November 11 - Sunday Fall/Winter Keelboat 9 & 10 - PRO = Skeeter Chilton
November 18 - Sunday Fall/Winter Keelboat 11 & 12 - PRO = Bob McGinnis